HomePage

About City

Information Places to Stay

Travel Info

Reach Amritsar

 AMRITSAR
PUBLIC UTILITIES

POLICE-100  

FIRE-101

Online Telephone Directory Enquiry >>>

AMBULANCE FIRE POLICE STATIONS Distt. ADMINISTRATION
RAILWAYS RAILWAY TIMETABLE DISTANCES ROADWAYS
BANKS AIRLINES Postal Services Distt. S.T.D CODES
WATER SUPPLY ELECTRICITY M.L.A's M.C's

AMRITSAR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION


AMBULANCE SERVICES  
Dhab Wasti Ram 2544440
Guru Ram Dass Hospital 2553667
Kakkar Hospital 2506233
Kakkar Hospital 2210964

FIRE SERVICES
Town Hall 101
Town Hall 2557366
Town Hall 2541111
Beri Gate 2551699
Dhab Wasti Ram 2545555
Gilwali Gate 2527000
Sewa Nagar, Putli Ghar 2566212

[BACK TO TOP]


AIRLINES
Air Force Exchange 2501072
Indian Air Lines, Raja Sansi 2500911
Indian Air Lines, Court Road 2213392-94
Turkmenistan Airlines 2562836-39/Ext-47
Uzbekistan Airlines  
Sr. Aerodrome Officer, Raja Sansi 2501603
Sr. Aerodrome Officer, Raja Sansi 2500208
AIR-INDIA (Amritsar International Hotel) 2546122
JET Airways  
Jackson Airlines 2553945,2553948

RAILWAYS
Railway Enquiry 131
Railway Enquiry 2225028,29
Railway Enquiry 2225035
Assistant Traffic Manager 2226356
Station Superintendent 2223171
Chief Reservation Officer 2566486
Railway Police Station 2565976

For Detailed Railway Info

Travel Page Travel Info
PNR STATUS PNR STATUS
Railway Time TABLE Time-Table

[BACK TO TOP]


ROADWAYS
Roadways Enquiry 2551734

POSTAL SERVICES
Azad Nagar Putlighar 2562019 Postal Enquiry GPO 2566032
Batala Road 2272554 Majitha Road 2220638
Bus Stand 2557621 Mewa Mandi 2557646
Chowk Phawara 2557624 Mewa Mandi 2551454
Dhab Wasti Ram 2557622 Narain Garh 2576442
Durgiana Mandir 2557623 Nawan Kot 2521659
GNDU 258898 Railway Station 2257643
Guru Bazar 557625 Railway Work Shop 2562042
Hall Bazar 557627 Rani Ka Bagh 2228992
Hide Market 557628 Rattan Singh Chowk 2226069
Jawala Flour Mills 2564641 Sadar Bazar 2566227
Katra Karam Singh 2523631 Sarai Guru Ram Dass 2557626
Katra Sher Singh 2557632 Sultanwind Gate 2557644
Khalsa College 2258906 Sultanwind Gate 2230419
Khanna Nagar 2500185 Sultanwind Road 2230346
Kot Mit Singh 2482146 Supdt. CTO 2564703
Kot Rallia Ram 2583671 Telegraph Enquiry CTO 2562065
Lawrence Road 2220648 Telegraph Enquiry DTO 2557764
Majith Mandi 2557640 Verka 2263017
Majith Mandi 2557649 Vijay Nagar 2274647

[BACK TO TOP]


All Information taken from Telephone Directory (BSNL)
for change confirm with BSNL Local Directory Enquiry at 197
or HFCL-Connect Enquiry at 1920

  Home | About Us | Photo Arcade | Guest Book | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2004 AmritsarWiz.Com . All rights reserved.