HomePage

About City

Information Place to Stay

Reach Amritsar

General Info Travel Info Public utilities

RAILWAY TIME TABLE

Train Name Number Departure Number Arrival
Shatabadi Express 2014 5:05 2013 22:05
Nanded (Sachkhand Express) 2715 5:35 2716 21:45
Asansol Express 2320 Tue 05:30 2319 Sun 18:15
Sealdhah Amritsar Akal Takht 2318 Fr 05:30 2317 We 18:15
Amritsar-New Delhi Express 4660 6:15 4659 21:10
Kathihar Express 5708 6.40 5707 12:40
Deluxe/Paschim Express 2926 7:55 2925 19:25
Dadar Express 1058 8:15 1057 16:50
Pathankot Ravi Express 4633 09:15 4634 16:40
Surya Yamuna Express/Amritsar Shaheed Express 4648 11:30 4647 20:00
Jaipur Express 9772 14:25 (We,Sun) 9771 13:45 (Tue, Sat)
Shane Punjab 2498 14:55 2497 14:15
Chattisgarh Express 8238 16:10 8237 8:35
Swaran Shatabadi 2030 17:05 2029

13:00

Howrah Express 3050 17:45 3049 9:40
Howrah Mail 3006 18:30 3005 9:00
Moorie Express 8102 19:30 8101 5:25
Golden Temple Mail 2904 21:30 2903 6:25
Jammu Tawi 9113 23:20 9114 04:00
Jansewa Express 5210 23:15 5209 19:45
Kalka Express 4536 23:55 4535 23:20
* Sun-Sunday; Mo-Monday; Tue-Tuesday; We-Wednesday; Th-Thursday; Fr-Friday; Sat-Saturday
Note: Please confirm the time table with Railways. Call Railway Enquiry at:131,2225028/29

  Home | About Us | Photo Arcade | Guest Book | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2004 AmritsarWiz.Com . All rights reserved.